Membership List

It’s traditional at sci-fi conventions to publish a Membership List. This allows people to check that they have the membership type they think they have and to see their membership number. It also allows them to see who else might be attending, whether a pro who will prompt them to bring books to sign or a fan who they’ve known for years and want to revisit with.

Our Personal Preferences form allowed people to opt out of having their names published online and we’ve excluded any who chose that option. If you didn’t complete that form but want us to remove your name or if you want us to change how it’s listed, please contact info@westercon70.org. Note: this is not necessarily what will appear on your badge. If you gave us a preference for that, we’ll use it.

Attending Members

A

Name Badge
Brian Abernathy W0016
Linda Addison W0017
Jerrie M. Adkins W0018
Jonnene Alders W0019
Allen Amis W0021
Anabel Amis W0022
Gary Andrews W0023
Nadine Armstrong W0504
Casceil Aronson W0513
Peter Aronson W0514
SL Art W0024
Bruce Arthurs W0025
Mariann Asanuma W0481
Dee Astell W0001
Hal C. F. Astell W0002
Inge Atkinson W0523
John Autore W0026
Mark Ayala W0020

B

Garrick Backer W0027
Jackie Backer W0028
Jacob Bailey W0029
Kim Bailey W0030
Jess Ballantyne W0031
Guest of Mari Bangs W0033
Mari Bangs W0032
Stephanie L. Bannon W0034
Guest of Roxanne Barlow W0036
Roxanne Barlow W0035
Guest of Kathryn M. Baron W0038
Kathryn M. Baron W0037
Debbie Bayliss W0039
Guest of Debbie Bayliss W0040
Kuma Bear W0041
Bob Beckwith W0042
Guest of Bob Beckwith W0043
Bernard Bell W0044
Guest of Bernard Bell W0045
Judith Bemis W0046
Guest of Jan Bender W0048
Jan Bender W0047
Del Benjamin W0049
Nick Bensema W0399
Stacy Smith W0399
Dr. Laura Brodian Freas Beraha W0160
Steven Beraha W0161
Cynthia Berens W0050
James Berens W0051
Len Berger W0052
John Bernardi W0053
Penni Beveridge W0054
Colette Black W0438
Nathan Blackwell W0055
Guest of John Blake W0057
John Blake W0056
Tia Bly W0058
Jeff Bohnhoff W0526
Maya Bohnhoff W0059
R. Merrill Bollerud W0060
Mark Boniece W0061
Jon Bonnell W0062
KellyAnn Bonnell W0063
Lorna Bonnell W0510
Catherine Book W0064
Tiffany Branum W0065
Seth Breidbart W0066
Alexandra Brown W0067
Grant Brown W0068
Jordan Brown W0069
Kim Brown W0070
Troy Brown W0071
Warren Buff W0072
Victor Bugg W0073
Manny Burruel W0074
Johnna Buttrick W0075
Jo Ann Byrne W0076

C

Name Badge
Chuck Cady W0077
Katrine Cady W0078
Tasha Cady W0079
Alex Canto W0080
Ashley R. Carlson W0081
Claudia Caro W0082
Mateo Caro W0083
Noe Caro W0084
Amy Carpenter W0085
Guest of Amy Carpenter W0086
Mark Catalfano W0088
Catherine Chambers W0089
Ivy Chapman W0418
Nikki60 W0091
Craig Chenery W0092
Walter Chisholm W0093
Richard Christ W0094
David Clark W0095
Guest of David Clark W0096
Keda Clark W0097
Sarah Clemens W0098
Shelbie Cline W0099
Connie Cockrell W0477
Steve Coltrin W0100
Joseph Cook W0101
Paul Cook W0102
Steven Cook W0103
Daniel Cortopassi W0104
Jeannie Cox W0105
Thomas Cox W0106
Guest of Richard Crawford W0108
Richard Crawford W0107
Joshua Cruz W0109
Craig Curtis W0110
Jenn Czep W0111

D

Name Badge
Ryan Dalton W0113
Michael D’Ambrosio W0112
Lola Davidson W0517
Rod Davidson W0518
Avery Davis W0116
Bruce Davis W0117
Debbie Gorden Davis W0118
Tom Deadstuff W0004
Clark Denning W0120
Emily Devenport W0123
Julie Dillon W0003
J. L. Doty W0125
Richard Draude W0126
Jason Drotman W0127
Dan Dubrick W0489
Michael F. Duckett Jr. W0128
Michael F. Duckett Sr. W0129
Donna Dudley W0130
Kevin DumCum W0133
Craig L. Dyer W0134

E

Name Badge
Star Eagle W0341
Nikki Ebright W0135
Thomas Eivins W0136
Jacqueline T. Elderkin W0137
Eva M Eldridge W0138
Michele Ellinton W0501
Jonathan Elliott W0139
Betty Elmore W0495
Guest of Larry Elmore W0496
Guest of Larry Elmore W0497
Guest of Larry Elmore W0498
Guest of Larry Elmore W0499
Larry Elmore W0005
Brian Esterson W0140
Charlene Estrada W0141
Lynn Everhart W0502
Richard Everhart W0482
Mark Ewbank W0142

F

Name Badge
Michael Falinski W0143
Marcus Fields W0145
Erika Finbraaten W0146
Guest of Leslie Fish W0149
Leslie Fish W0148
Charles Fisher W0150
Guest of Charles Fisher W0151
Crystel Flanders W0152
Michael Flanders W0153
Shawn Flanders W0154
Stephen Fleming W0155
Dirk Folmer W0156
Jesse D. Foster W0157
Susan Fox W0158
Janie Franz W0159
Alisa Frisch W0162
Benjamin Frisch W0163

G

Name Badge
Stephany Gallegos W0164
Joseph Gaxiola W0166
Corey Gehman W0167
Jeff George W0168
Gilead W0169
Kerrie Gimmler W0170
David Gish W0171
Jerry Gobler W0173
Barry Gold W0175
Lee Gold W0176
Lynn Gold W0177
Patrick L. Gomez W0178
Marg Grady W0183
William Green W0184
Mark Greenawalt W0185
Sandra Greenberg W0186
Vaughan Grey W0187
Tim Griffin W0009
Katie Griffith W0188
Brian Gross W0189
Guest of Peter Gryffin W0191
Peter Gryffin W0190

H

Name Badge
Justin Hackert W0192
Paul Haidinger W0193
Francis Hamit W0194
Jamie Hanrahan W0196
Donald F. Harrington W0200
Guest of Donald F. Harrington W0201
Ben Hatcher W0202
Kate Hatcher W0203
Eric Haury W0204
Lisa Hayes W0205
Captain Earl C. Hedges Jr W0206
Keith Henson W0207
Felicia Herman W0208
Illeana Vega Herrera W0436
John Hertz W0210
Guest of Kevin Hewett W0211
Kevin Hewett W0212
M.R. Hildebrand W0213
Guest of Jeffrey Hintz W0215
Jeffrey Hintz W0214
Ernest Hogan W0217
Jose Ho-Guanipa W0216
H. Paul Honsinger W0218
Honor Horning W0220
Jennifer W0222
Mark E. Horning W0221
Sage Horning W0223
Twig W0219
Steven D. Howe W0224
Sharan Hoyle W0174
Kevin Hull W0225
Guest of Patti Hultstrand W0227
Patti Hultstrand W0226

J

Name Badge
Jonathan Jackson W0230
Brenda Jameson W0231
Guest of Brenda Jameson W0232
Curtis Jefferson W0233
Dawn Jeffory-Nelson W0234
Brad Jensen W0235
Ryan Johannes W0237
Ryan Johannes W0238
Deena Jo Johnson W0239
Marcus Johnston W0240
Lamont Jones W0241
Mitzi Jones W0242
Meredith Julian W0243

K

Name Badge
Andrew Kallen W0244
Lawrence Karasz W0508
Melissa Katano W0245
Sakura (Chelsea) Kelsey W0246
Paul Kennedy W0247
Khurt Khave W0248
Jenna Kinghorn W0250
Eric T. Knight W0251
Guest of Eric T. Knight W0252
Gini Koch W0007
Diana Koivunen W0254
Erick Kostiw W0255
Rick Kovalcik W0256
Peter Kral W0257
Debra Krol W0258
Gordon Kuist W0259

L

Name Badge
Bridget Landry W0261
Guest of Bridget Landry W0262
Richard Keith Lane W0493
David Larsen W0263
Diane Lask W0484
Suzanne Lazear W0264
Michael Lesnick W0266
Tom Leveen W0267
Erin Lewis W0268
Jeffrey L. Lewis W0269
Guest of Jacqueline Lichtenberg W0271
Jacqueline Lichtenberg W0270
Syd Logsdon W0272
Arel Lucas W0273
Bradford Lyau W0274

M

Name Badge
Gloria Magid W0275
Elaine Leonard Bishow Mami W0277
Katrina Manis W0278
Jim Manning W0279
Sandra Manning W0280
Beth Marble W0281
Chris Marble W0282
Griffin Maria W0283
Jeff Mariotte W0284
Tristan Marshell W0285
Susan Martin W0286
Alice Massoglia W0287
Marty Massoglia W0288
Tracey Maye W0290
Guest of Richard McAllister W0292
Richard McAllister W0291
Jen McAlonan W0293
Kevin McAlonan W0013
Shelby McBride W0294
Keith McClune W0295
Sheila McClune W0296
Eric McCollum W0520
Lisa McCollum W0521
John McDougal W0297
Cathy McManamon W0298
Althea McMurrian W0299
Cary Meriwether W0301
Gwen Merriman W0302
Cris Miles W0229
Stellar Millar W0303
Staff for Moebius Enterprises W0304
Staff for Moebius Enterprises W0305
Jaziel Beltran Molina W0309
Ernesto Moncada W0310
Jesus Sebastian Mora W0311
Cathy Mullican W0312
Jonathan Muraca W0313
Marguerite T. Murray W0314

N

Name Badge
Eric Nabity W0315
Katherine Nabity W0316
Alfred Nash W0317
Guest of Alfred Nash W0318
Guest of Alfred Nash W0319
Yvonne Navarro W0320
Catherine Neff W0321
Bob Nelson W0323
Shaun Nelson W0324
Amy Nichols W0325
Samantha Nocera W0327
Guest of Susan Nock W0329
Susan Nock W0328
Rick Novy W0330

O

Name Badge
Ronald Oakes W0331
Tara Oakes W0332
George R. O’Barts Jr. W0333
Weston Ochse W0015
Norman O’Dell W0335
Sean Oliver W0338
Brian Olnick W0339
Ron Ontell W0012
Val Ontell W0014
John Owen W0344

P

Name Badge
Tony Padegimas W0345
Katie Panveno W0349
Anna Paradox W0350
Amanda Parker W0351
Tony Parker W0352
Elayne Pelz W0353
Tom Perry W0354
Clare Peters-Libeu W0355
Michelle Pincus W0357
Eylat Poliner W0358
Alyssa Provan W0360
Edward Pulley W0361

R

Name Badge
Philip Benjamin Ragunton W0494
Nora Rankin W0362
Jamie Wyman Reddy W0363
Daniel Reyes W0364
Kat Rider W0367
Valerie Ritchie W0368
Andrea Rittschof W0369
Duncan Rittschof W0370
Frankie Robertson W0371
Linda Louise Robinett W0372
Dawndreia Robinson W0373
Janet G. Robinson W0374
Marsheila Rockwell W0376
Jeff Rutz W0334
David Rybacki W0380

S

Name Badge
Walter Sanville W0381
Guest of Paul Sartain W0506
Paul Sartain W0505
Patrick Sattler W0382
Bruce W. Saul W0383
Julia Sayre W0090
Sharon Sbarsky W0384
Paul Schmidt W0386
Gene Schneider W0387
Kathi Schreiber W0388
Chris Schretzman W0389
Michael Senft W0390
Annette Sexton-Ruiz W0391
Guest of Raye Seyberth W0393
Raye Seyberth W0392
Jim Shibley W0394
Charles Shimada W0395
Michael F. Siladi W0396
Jocelynne Simone W0397
Sharon Skinner W0398
Guest of Terry Smith W0401
Sophia Smith W0486
Terry Smith W0400
Victoria Smith W0402
Harlan Sparer W0404
Rhiannon Sparer W0405
Kellie Springer W0406
Kevin Standlee W0409
James St. Andre W0407
Ken St. Andre W0408
Trish Stedman W0487
E. L. Steglat W0411
Guest of E.L. Steglat W0412
Alison Marie Stern W0413
Katherine Stewart W0414
Jim Strait W0415
Leigh Strother-Vien W0195
Edward Sulfaro W0416
David Lee Summers W0417
Gary L. Swaty W0419

T

Name Badge
J. B. Talbott W0491
Paul Tanton W0420
Sherilyn Thagard W0421
Hestia Thyme W0378
Stephanie Timpany W0423
Wendy Trakes W0424
James Transue W0488
Melissa Trible W0425
Bjo Trimble W0010
John Trimble W0011
Gene Turnbow W0426
Guest of R-Laurraine Tutihasi W0428
R-Laurraine Tutihasi W0427
Gerard Tyra W0429
Rhiannon Tyra W0524
Sandra Tyra W0430
Shawn Tyra W0431

U

Name Badge
Susan Uttke W0432

V

Name Badge
Billy Van Ark W0433
Henry Vanderbilt W0008
Todd VanHooser W0434
Julie Verley W0437
Staff for Vixen’s Cosplay Closet Boutique W0439
Gregg Vohn W0440
Vadim Voitekhovitch W0492
Elizabeth Vrabel W0442

W

Name Badge
Adrian Walker W0522
Denise Wallentinson W0443
Cherilyn Walley W0503
Paige Walters W0444
Cynthia Ward W0445
Guest of Cynthia Ward W0446
Thomas Watson W0447
Ro Watts W0448
Robin Ann Webb W0449
Doreen Webbert W0450
Jim Webbert W0451
Stephanie Weippert W0452
Lee Whiteside W0453
Randall Whitlock W0454
William B. Whitmore W0455
Guest of Nadine Whitney W0457
Nadine Whitney W0456
Dr. David Williams W0490
Connie Willis W0006
Courtney Willis W0461
Mike Willmoth W0462
Sally Woehrle W0463
Travis Works W0464
Christina R. Wozney W0509
Austin Wright W0465
Dania Wright W0466
Natalie Wright W0467

Y

Name Badge
YaKnew, LLC W0469
Ben Yalow W0468
Timothy Yamamura W0483
Misako Yamazaki W0470
Jerry Yeager W0472
Doug Young W0474
Erica Young W0475
Guest of Jason Youngdale W0087
Jason Youngdale W0147

Z

Name Badge
Jennifer Zbylski W0476
Asp Zelazny W0403
Supporting Members

A-J

Name Badge
Michael Brugger W0478
Joni Brill Dashoff W0114
Todd Dashoff W0115
Jane Dennis W0121
Scott Dennis W0122
Laura Domitz W0124
Braden Duncan W0131
Brian Duncan W0132
Bruce Farr W0144
Charles Galway W0165
Glenn Glazer W0172
Guest of Michael Goodwin W0180
Guest of Michael Goodwin W0181
Guest of Michael Goodwin W0182
Michael Goodwin W0179
Harold Harrigan W0197
Harold Harrigan III W0198
Lisa Deutsch Harrigan W0199
Allison Hershey W0209
Lyn Jeppsen W0236

G-P

Name Badge
Judith Kindell W0249
Bill Knight W0253
Tabitha Ladin W0260
Mary E. Lee W0265
Guest of Gloria Magid W0276
Theresa Mather W0289
George A. McUrso W0300
Deirdre Saoirse Moen W0306
Rick Moen W0307
June Moffatt W0308
Brigid Nelson W0322
Larry Niven W0326
Christina O’Halloran W0336
John O’Halloran W0337
Richard Olson W0340
Richard O’Shea W0343
Chris Paige W0346
Jean Palmer W0347
David Lee Pancake W0348
Sharon Pierce W0356
Mark Poliner W0359

R-Y

Name Badge
Regina Reynante W0365
Kevin Roche W0375
Catherine Roop W0480
Karen Roop W0479
Ralph J. Ryan W0379
Isabel Schechter W0385
Patricia G. Steed W0410
Adam Tilghman W0422
Tom Veal W0435
Mike Volckmann W0441
Art Gecko W0511
Bryan L. Wickham W0458
Mark N. Wickham W0459
Susan L. Wickham W0460
Catherine Yankovich W0471
Lubov Yegudin W0473